Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $28599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Compact Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - 1300 nm

Item#:  8579654  | Model#: LHC001A-R4
Price:
$285.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

Black Box compact converters give you all the features of other media converters but are designed for users who don't want to haul around a bulky external power supply.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Status Indicators:  Link OK, alert, receive
   Features:  FiberAlert

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.7 in
   Depth:  4.4 in
   Height:  1.5 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0822088066255
    Mfg Part No: LHC001A-R4

  • Shipping Weight: 2.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: