Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $30199
ADD TO CART
Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media
  1. Limit 9 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Compact Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - 1300 nm

Item#:  8579654  | Model#: LHC001A-R4
Price:
$301.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

Black Box compact converters give you all the features of other media converters but are designed for users who don't want to haul around a bulky external power supply.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Status Indicators:  Link OK, alert, receive
   Features:  FiberAlert

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.7 in
   Depth:  4.4 in
   Height:  1.5 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0822088066255
    Mfg Part No: LHC001A-R4

  • Shipping Weight: 2.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.