C2G 10m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic
Price: $21500 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G 10m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 10m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Network cable - MTP single mode (F) - MTP single mode (F) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow (31401)

Item#:  8717318  | Model#: 31401
Price:
$215.00
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 10m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Product Details

Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125µm single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Latching connectors
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  1 x MTP single-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  1 x MTP single-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120314011
    Mfg Part No: 31401
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: