C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber
Price: $8699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua (36253)

Item#:  8270372  | Model#: 36253
Price:
$86.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Product Details

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is OFNP plenum-rated to provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum, color coded connectors, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120362531
    Mfg Part No: 36253
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: