C2G 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Price: $4599
ADD TO CART
C2G 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Item#:  8258447  | Model#: 36112
Price:
$45.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

C2G 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable Product Details

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Color coded connectors, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120361121
    Mfg Part No: 36112
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: