Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $23899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft

Item#:  8579649  | Model#: LH742-TPSCM-SX
Price:
$238.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

Use the 100-Mbps modules to convert data from twisted-pair Fast Ethernet to single- or multimode fiber with ST or SC connectors. As with the 10-Mbps converters, you can also choose modules that support distances of up to 40 kilometers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  FiberAlert, LinkLoss

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x network - SC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LH742-TPSCM-SX

  • Shipping Weight: 0.3100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: