Black Box AutoCross - media converter - Fast
Price: $40699
ADD TO CART
Black Box AutoCross - media converter - Fast
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box AutoCross - Media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX

Item#:  8579636  | Model#: LH2001A-ST-R3
Price:
$406.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box AutoCross - media converter - Fast Product Details

Maximize your current investment in twisted-pair hardware while integrating fiber optic cabling to support high-bandwidth technology. Black Box AutoCross Media Converters support 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. Now, you can add high-bandwidth, interference-proof fiber optic cable to your 100-Mbps networks. The converters automatically sense and ensure appropriate cabling connections with AutoCross technology whether the twisted-pair cable is crossed or uncrossed. And you don't have to configure them - just plug and play.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female - 2
   Connections:  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1

Power
   Power Device:  Power supply - external
   Voltage Required:  AC 110/240 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  0.44 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LH2001A-ST-R3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.8800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.