Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter
Price: $38499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter
  1. Limit 24 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8579540  | Model#: LGC011A-R2
Price:
$384.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter Product Details

Black Box Multipower Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a Miniature Media Converter to your PC's copper port with a CAT5 cable, then connect a fiber cable to the converter's other side. That's all there is to it! Best of all, you can tuck these tiny converters unobtrusively behind your PC.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Transmit, receive, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), AutoCross

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, WEEE
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50 - 60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.8 in
   Depth:  3.4 in
   Height:  0.8 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 6 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0822088075967
    Mfg Part No: LGC011A-R2

  • Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: