Perle S-1000MM-S2LC10 - media converter - Gigabit
Price: $66499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle S-1000MM-S2LC10 - media converter - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-1000MM-S2LC10 - Media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH - LC multi-mode / LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  8361478  | Model#: 05060234
Price:
$664.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-1000MM-S2LC10 - media converter - Gigabit Product Details

Perle's feature rich S-1000MM gigabit fiber to fiber media converters enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, receive, link/activity
   Features:  FiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  432,138 hours
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  2.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 734660602341
    Mfg Part No: 05060234
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: