Perle S-1000MM-S2LC10 - media converter - Gigabit
Price: $66499
ADD TO CART
Perle S-1000MM-S2LC10 - media converter - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-1000MM-S2LC10 - Media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH - LC multi-mode / LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  8361478  | Model#: 05060234
Price:
$664.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-1000MM-S2LC10 - media converter - Gigabit Product Details

Perle's feature rich S-1000MM gigabit fiber to fiber media converters enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, receive
   Features:  FiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  432,138 hours
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  2.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 734660602341
    Mfg Part No: 05060234
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.