MEDIA CONVRT 10/100/1000-BTX -1000BLX 1310NM SM SC
Price: $68999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
MEDIA CONVRT 10/100/1000-BTX -1000BLX 1310NM SM SC
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - ST single mode / RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  7440214  | Model#: CGFEB1014-120
Price:
$689.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

MEDIA CONVRT 10/100/1000-BTX -1000BLX 1310NM SM SC Product Details

Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries
   Remote Management Protocol:  DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  15.87 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177023721
    Mfg Part No: CGFEB1014-120
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: