Perle S-1110-S2SC40 - fiber media converter
Price: $87699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle S-1110-S2SC40 - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-1110-S2SC40 - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-EX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8241799  | Model#: 05050694
Price:
$876.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-1110-S2SC40 - fiber media converter Product Details

Perle's feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Perle's 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

The S-1110-S2SC40 is the 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged, Dual SC, 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) to 1000BASEEX 1310 nm single mode (SC). An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-EX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, receive, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), MAC address filtering, Far End Fault (FEF)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - SC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660506946
    Mfg Part No: 05050694
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: