AddOn AddOn 1m Extreme Compatible SFP+ AOC
Price: $11399
ADD TO CART
AddOn AddOn 1m Extreme Compatible SFP+ AOC
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn AddOn 1m Extreme Compatible SFP+ AOC - Network cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - active cable (signal regeneration)

Item#:  13360805  | Model#: 10304-AOC-AO
Price:
$113.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn AddOn 1m Extreme Compatible SFP+ AOC Product Details

This is an Extreme Networks 10304-AOC compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  3.3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  SFP+
   Connector (Second End):  SFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme Networks 10304-AOC
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455087589
    Mfg Part No: 10304-AOC-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: