Perle PSFP-100-M2LC2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $5899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle PSFP-100-M2LC2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle PSFP-100-M2LC2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8221407  | Model#: 05059740
Price:
$58.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle PSFP-100-M2LC2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

This Perle SFP Optical Transceiver is interchangeable, compact media connector and enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660597401
    Mfg Part No: 05059740
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: