Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10U - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $40699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10U - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10U - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX - SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Item#:  8221402  | Model#: 05059720
Price:
$406.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10U - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660597203
    Mfg Part No: 05059720
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: