AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP
Price: $42499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR ) - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco Meraki

Item#:  13358971  | Model#: MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO
Price:
$424.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400 Cloud Managed, MX600 Cloud Managed, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP, MS420-24, MS420-48 ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455083185
    Mfg Part No: MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: