Perle S-110-M2ST2 - fiber media converter
Price: $18400 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle S-110-M2ST2 - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-110-M2ST2 - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Item#:  8090538  | Model#: 05050404
Price:
$184.00
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-110-M2ST2 - fiber media converter Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, receive, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - SC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  3 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 734660504041
    Mfg Part No: 05050404
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: