Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
Price: $8399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0494) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13717616  | Model#: AXG95483
Price:
$83.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Product Details

This Axiom SFP transceiver module is compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to perform, fit and function in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  4 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 45W0494
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801009007
    Mfg Part No: AXG95483
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: