Intellinet - fiber media converter - Ethernet,
Price: $6999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Intellinet - fiber media converter - Ethernet,
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intellinet - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) nm

Item#:  13986705  | Model#: 510547
Price:
$69.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Intellinet - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Product Details

The Intellinet Fast Ethernet WDM (bidirectional wavelength division multiplexing) media converter utilizes a single strand of fiber to transmit network traffic on separate receive and transmit wavelengths. This technology allows you to effectively use the two strands for two independent connections or to double the capacity without digging in a second fiber cable. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Collision status, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.7 in
   Depth:  4.1 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  6.35 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 80% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Intellinet
    Warranty provided by: Intellinet
    UPC No: 0766623510547
    Mfg Part No: 510547
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 18.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intellinet logos are registered trademarks of Intellinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: