Comtrol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $14699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Comtrol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Comtrol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9830651  | Model#: 1200088
Price:
$146.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Comtrol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  0.6 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 85% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comtrol
    Warranty provided by: Comtrol
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 1200088
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comtrol logos are registered trademarks of Comtrol. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: