Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $2,26999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: N2K-C2248PQF, N55-M4Q, N55-M4Q=, N6K-C6001-64P, N6K-C6004-M12Q, N6K-C6004-M12

Item#:  9743919  | Model#: QSFP-40G-CSR4
Price:
$2,269.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ module extends supported link lengths to 300 m and 400 m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. Each 10-gigabit lane of this module is compliant to IEEE 10GBase-SR specifications. This module can be used for native 40G optical links over 12-fiber ribbon cables with MPO/MTP connectors, or in 4 x 10G mode with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBase-SR interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 2.6 dB over 300 m of OM3 cable or 2.9 dB over 400 m of OM4 cable.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Orange

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-CSR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 40Gb Ethernet - MPO multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE, MSA, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  3.53 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: N2K-C2248PQ, N2K-C2248PQ-10GE=, N2K-C2248PQF, N55-M4Q, N55-M4Q=, N6K-C6001-64P, N6K-C6004-M12Q, N6K-C6004-M12Q=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658525520
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-CSR4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 32.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: