Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $42,34999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - MPO - up to 6.2 miles

Item#:  9725137  | Model#: ONS-CC-100GE-LR4=
Price:
$42,349.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - MPO
   Compatible Slots:  1 x CFP

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  553,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  5.7 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 008794437698
    Mfg Part No: ONS-CC-100GE-LR4=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: