Axiom XENPAK10GLX4-AX - XENPAK transceiver module
Price: $56699
ADD TO CART
Axiom XENPAK10GLX4-AX - XENPAK transceiver module
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom XENPAK10GLX4-AX - XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 1310 nm - for P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SU

Item#:  13763018  | Model#: XENPAK10GLX4-AX
Price:
$566.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom XENPAK10GLX4-AX - XENPAK transceiver module Product Details

This Axiom transceiver module is compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to perform, fit and function in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LX4
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LX4

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280111310
    Mfg Part No: XENPAK10GLX4-AX

  • Shipping Weight: 0.5100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.