AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $8,61999
ADD TO CART
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. Limit 10 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270-1330 nm

Item#:  13761711  | Model#: QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO
Price:
$8,619.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

This Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270-1330 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455543610
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.