Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $45999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: CPT-PTF256-10GX4=, CPT-PTM-10GX4=

Item#:  9990986  | Model#: ONSXC10GSRMM-AX
Price:
$459.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-USR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  1.34 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: CPT-PTF256-10GX4=, CPT-PTM-10GX4=
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282084955
    Mfg Part No: ONSXC10GSRMM-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: