Transition Stand-Alone - transceiver - Fast
Price: $68299
ADD TO CART
Transition Stand-Alone - transceiver - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone - Transceiver - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Item#:  7910172  | Model#: E100BTXFX05(102)
Price:
$682.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Stand-Alone - transceiver - Fast Product Details

Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, link activity, power
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female - 2
   Connections:  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  3.8 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177008087
    Mfg Part No: E100BTXFX05(102)
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: