Transition Stand-Alone - transceiver - Fast
Price: $68299
ADD TO CART
Transition Stand-Alone - transceiver - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone - Transceiver - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Item#:  7910172  | Model#: E100BTXFX05(102)
Price:
$682.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Stand-Alone - transceiver - Fast Product Details

Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, link activity, power
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female - 2
   Connections:  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  3.8 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177008087
    Mfg Part No: E100BTXFX05(102)
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.