Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF - transceiver - Gigabit
Price: $3699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF - transceiver - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF - Transceiver - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles

Item#:  40152087  | Model#: T2412B
Price:
$36.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF - transceiver - Gigabit Product Details

The FlexPoint 1000FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter is a member of the modular FlexPoint product line. The FlexPoint product line supports the IEEE 802.3 standard and provides an extensive range of connectivity options across different media types. The FlexPoint 1000FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter provides a cost-effective solution to extend network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling.

The FlexPoint provides diagnostic data through LED indicators that assist in network installation and maintenance. The LEDs report the availability of power and the detection of devices attached to the fiber ports. The FlexPoint offers several mounting options. It can be mounted stand-alone utilizing optional wall-mounting hardware. It can also be rack-mounted using a 5-unit rack-mounting shelf or be installed in a rack-mountable, high-density, 14-unit, power-redundant chassis.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  Rack-mountable - external
   Color:  White

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, receive, link/activity
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female - 2
   Connections:  1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode male - 2

Miscellaneous
   Mounting Kit:  Optional
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: TRYTEN
    Warranty provided by: TRYTEN
    UPC No: 0800975010956
    Mfg Part No: T2412B
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRYTEN logos are registered trademarks of TRYTEN. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: