Opengear - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $8499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Opengear - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Opengear - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13543646  | Model#: 569023
Price:
$84.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Opengear - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Opengear
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 569023
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 15.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Opengear logos are registered trademarks of Opengear. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: