Black Box Pure Networking WDM (Single-Fiber) Media
Price: $34299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Pure Networking WDM (Single-Fiber) Media
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Pure Networking WDM (Single-Fiber) Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Item#:  13049524  | Model#: LH1712A-SCRS-UK
Price:
$342.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box Pure Networking WDM (Single-Fiber) Media Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United Kingdom

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power, link OK
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LH1712A-SCRS-UK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: