AddOn Aruba LC-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver
Price: $4399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Aruba LC-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Aruba LC-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Aruba MMC-6000; Access Concentrator 2400-E;

Item#:  13049430  | Model#: LC-GBIC-SX-AO
Price:
$43.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Aruba LC-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver Product Details

This Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aruba Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Aruba Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System ¦ Aruba Access Concentrator 2400-E Access Multiplexer ¦ Aruba Mobility Controller MC-2400
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455034071
    Mfg Part No: LC-GBIC-SX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: