Panduit Opti-Core Fiber Optic Indoor Interlocking
Price: $399
ADD TO CART
Panduit Opti-Core Fiber Optic Indoor Interlocking
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit Opti-Core Fiber Optic Indoor Interlocking Armored Cable - Bulk cable - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1/OS2 - plenum - yellow

Item#:  13425839  | Model#: FSPP906Y
Price:
$3.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit Opti-Core Fiber Optic Indoor Interlocking Product Details

Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density permanent links in a single assembly for data center applications requiring quick infrastructure deployment, such as main, horizontal, and zone distribution areas. These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost. QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies are built with modular MPO connectivity and provide compatibility, flexibility and system performance in all permanent link applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Bulk cable - OS1/OS2
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Fiber Qty:  6
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum, aluminum interlock armored
   Color:  Yellow

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, RoHS, OFCP

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FSPP906Y
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: