Panduit NetKey Pre-loaded Fiber Drawer
Price: $37299
ADD TO CART
Panduit NetKey Pre-loaded Fiber Drawer
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit NetKey Pre-loaded Fiber Drawer - Fiber-optic splice tray - SC MM X 12 - black - 1U - 19"

Item#:  13382780  | Model#: NKFD1W6BLDSC
Price:
$372.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit NetKey Pre-loaded Fiber Drawer Product Details

This is a NK pre-loaded fiber drawer with 6 SC duplex adapters for 50µm (OM2) multimode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Fiber-optic splice tray
   Height (Rack Units):  1U
   Width:  19 in
   Depth:  12.1 in
   Height:  1.7 in
   Weight:  6.5 lbs
   Enclosure Color:  Black

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  6 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Phosphor bronze split sleeves
   Compliant Standards:  OM2
   Connector Provided:  12 x SC multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Rack Size:  19"
   Features:  Sliding tray

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: NKFD1W6BLDSC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 18.8700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: