Tripp Lite Breakout Cassette - N484-3M8-LC12
Price: $78199
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 40Gb-10Gb Breakout Cassette - 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to x12, Fiber Optic Cassette, LC x 24, Black - N484-3M8-LC12

Item#:  13739531  | Model#: N484-3M8-LC12
Price:
$781.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Breakout Cassette - N484-3M8-LC12 Product Details

Patch Panel

Tripp Lite 40Gb-10Gb Breakout Cassette
Connect up to 12 LC fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications with the Tripp Lite N484-3M8-LC12 OM4 40 GB to 10 GB Breakout Cassette that works with Tripp Lite's N484-01U or N484-00U chassis. It is designed to install easily in the chassis, so insert the cassette into the panel and push in its retention clips to secure it. Plug LC patch cables, such as Tripp Lite's N820-01M-T cables, into the cassette using the cable's convenient push/pull tabs. Heavy-duty steel housing and factory-terminated connectors reduce time and labor. Go ahead and purchase Tripp Lite 40Gb-10Gb Breakout Cassette right now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Connects up to 12 LC fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications
  • Designed to install easily in the chassis
  • Heavy-duty steel housing and factory-terminated connectors reduce time and labor

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332191366
    Mfg Part No: N484-3M8-LC12
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: