HP J4858C ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC
Price: $17699
ADD TO CART
HP J4858C ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - for 1700, 1810, 1910, 2530, 2610, 2810, 2910, 3500, 5406, 6200, 6600, (J4858C)

Item#:  7294323  | Model#: J4858C
List Price:
$419.00
Instant Savings:
- $242.01  (58%)
Price:
$176.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

HP J4858C ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC Product Details

HP J4858C ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver
HP’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. HP’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 883585267804
    Mfg Part No: J4858C
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: