Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies
Price: $44899
ADD TO CART
Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F) - 24 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - passive, plenum - aqua

Item#:  13370723  | Model#: FX8HP5NLSQNF024
Price:
$448.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies Product Details

To meet the needs for fiber cable plant migration from 10 to 40 GbE, Panduit offers QSFP+ to four SFP+ fiber harness breakout cable assemblies. As part of the Panduit High Speed Data Transport (HSDT) solution, these passive fiber cables provide a cost-effective solution for interconnecting high speed 40 GbE switches equipped with QSFP+ modular transceivers to existing 10 GbE switches equipped with SFP+ modulars.

The MPO end is wired as four separate 10 Gbps transmit and receive fibers per the QSFP+ MSA, which are connected to four 10 Gbps LC connector ends. The four 10 Gbps LC connector ends can be directly attached to co-located switch gear or connected to an existing LC-based structured cabling system to allow for distribution to different locations in the data center.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  8
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Passive cable, plenum, ribbon
   Length:  24 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  8 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  MPO multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FX8HP5NLSQNF024
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: