Belkin patch cable - 3 ft - orange

Belkin - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  9858366  | Model#: C29724

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Belkin patch cable - 3 ft - orange Product Details

You're traveling through another dimension. You're in the Fiber Optic Cable Zone where information travels at the speed of light… beating the pants off the speed of sound. You've got almost unlimited bandwidth and you're safe for travel into the future. The MT-RJ connector is less than half the size of current SC connectors, yet still offers a dual fiber connector. This 62.5/125 micron MT-RJ/MT-RJ multimode duplex fiber patch cable features a duplex MT-RJ connector on both ends.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  3 ft
   Color:  Orange
   Color Category:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connectors:  1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: US Digital Media
    Warranty provided by: US Digital Media
    UPC No: 722868274668
    Mfg Part No: C29724
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • US Digital Media logos are registered trademarks of US Digital Media. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: