AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
Price: $20599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6596-R6) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40003460  | Model#: X6596-R6-AO
Price:
$205.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Product Details

This NetAPP X6596-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetAPP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  14.025 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  NetApp X6596-R6
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455549384
    Mfg Part No: X6596-R6-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:1, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: