Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic
Price: $65699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - 6 ports

Item#:  13258449  | Model#: FQXN-12-10AS
Price:
$656.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Product Details

QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE and ANSI T11.2 Fiber Channel requirements. Fiber optic cassettes support network data rates up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 meters using laser optimized OM3 fiber and link lengths up to 550 meters using OM4 fiber. Optimized cassettes provide insertion loss of 0.5 dB maximum, and standard cassettes provide 0.75dB maximum to meet IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss specification of less than 26 dB. QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes employ high performance MTP connectors on the rear of the units routed to 6 or 4 duplex LC colors shall follow TIA/EIA-568-C. 3 suggested color identification scheme. They interconnect with high-density SFF MTP ribbon interconnect cable assemblies. High-density cassette patch panels shall hold up to 8 cassettes, allowing up to 96 fiber connections to be deployed in one rack unit (1 RU).

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  6 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Compliant Standards:  OM3
   Connector Provided:  12 x LC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MTP multi-mode male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    UPC No: 0074983960477
    Mfg Part No: FQXN-12-10AS
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: