Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $25300
ADD TO CART
Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft

Item#:  13952140  | Model#: JL158A
Price:
$253.00
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0889296754299
    Mfg Part No: JL158A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: