Transition Stand-Alone - media converter - Gigabit
Price: $1,52999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Stand-Alone - media converter - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (SFMFF1424-220)

Item#:  7910750  | Model#: SFMFF1424-220
Price:
$1,529.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Stand-Alone - media converter - Gigabit Product Details

Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber. Transition Networks SFMFF1424-220 media converters extend both multimode and single mode interfaces to single mode fiber optic cable over Fast Ethernet, ATM, SONET, and Gigabit networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Provided:  12 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177013784
    Mfg Part No: SFMFF1424-220
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: