Black Box - fiber media converter
Price: $71799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box - fiber media converter
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Fiber media converter - fiber optic - ST multi-mode / RJ-48 - up to 18.6 miles - T-1/E-1 - 1310 nm - for Dynamic Fiber Conversion System

Item#:  8580798  | Model#: LMC3077C
Price:
$717.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box - fiber media converter Product Details

Black Box is a leading worldwide provider of infrastructure services, communications equipment, and technical support. The company's success is firmly rooted in the original vision: to create a "central, reliable source for hard-to-find products and technical skill". Black Box is unique, distinguished by its superior technical and customer services. With plans to continue expanding its services, Black Box is poised for excellence well into the future.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  T-1/E-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x T1/E1 - RJ-48 female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC3077C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: