Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - fiber
Price: $55199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - fiber
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - Fiber media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  8580792  | Model#: LMC3058C
Price:
$551.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - fiber Product Details

The Dynamic Fiber Conversion System is the battleship of media conversion systems. It's tough, extremely versatile, and manageable, making it perfect for a wide range of network demands.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC3058C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: