Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II,
Price: $50499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II,
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Fiber Mode Conversion/Repeater Module - Media converter - ATM - SC single-mode / SC multi-mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-12 - 850 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  8580736  | Model#: LMC5036C
Price:
$504.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Product Details

Fiber mode conversion/repeater modules for the high-density media converter system II belong to a large family of modular media converter and communications options that provide an exceptional range of choices for your managed enterprise network. Extend your network over fiber optic cable, over ordinary phone wire via VDSL, even over T1 or DS3. High-Density Media Converter System II is particularly well suited for network-extension applications, offering a wide range of hot-swappable media converter modules for network extension over fiber. Additionally, the system offers a range of modules such as T1/E1, VDSL, and ATM that are not usually available with chassis-based media converter systems. With more than 100 modules to choose from, this system can adapt to even the most demanding network configurations. All media converter modules are hot-swappable - you never need to power down a chassis to change a module.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  ATM
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-12
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Status
   Features:  Flow control, hot swap module replacement, half duplex mode, full duplex mode

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-12 - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x OC-12 - SC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC5036C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: