AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $14799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 26 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-ZX - 1550 nm (GLC-ZX-SM-AO)

Item#:  13047805  | Model#: GLC-ZX-SM-AO
Price:
$147.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC). A Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455011287
    Mfg Part No: GLC-ZX-SM-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: