Panduit Opti-Core patch cable - 33 ft - aqua
Price: $4999
ADD TO CART
Panduit Opti-Core patch cable - 33 ft - aqua
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit Opti-Core - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua

Item#:  9928109  | Model#: FX2ERLNLNSNM010
Price:
$49.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit Opti-Core patch cable - 33 ft - aqua Product Details

This 2-fiber OM3 10 GbE LC duplex to LC duplex patch cord provides interconnect and cross connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser, zipped, jacketed fiber
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  OFNR, IEC 60332-1, ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 60754-1, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2, IEC 60332-3-24, RoHS 2002/95/EC, ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-10, TIA-604-3

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    UPC No: 0074983922635
    Mfg Part No: FX2ERLNLNSNM010
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.