Mellanox Active Optical Modules - QSFP transceiver
Price: $71899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Mellanox Active Optical Modules - QSFP transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Mellanox Active Optical Modules - QSFP transceiver module - InfiniBand - 4x InfiniBand (SFF-8470) - MPO multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  9927670  | Model#: MC2210411-SR4E
Price:
$718.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Mellanox Active Optical Modules - QSFP transceiver Product Details

Mellanox active optical modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox modules you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

Mellanox optical solutions provide short, medium and long range scalability for all topologies, utilizing innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Rigorous production testing ensures best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  4x InfiniBand (SFF-8470)
   Data Link Protocol:  InfiniBand
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x InfiniBand - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 85%
 
  • Manufactured by: Mellanox Technologies
    Warranty provided by: Mellanox Technologies
    UPC No: 0037849941843
    Mfg Part No: MC2210411-SR4E

  • Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Mellanox Technologies logos are registered trademarks of Mellanox Technologies. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: