30M LO MMF AQUA FO CBL-LC SC 50/125 10GBIT
Price: $5599
ADD TO CART
30M LO MMF AQUA FO CBL-LC SC 50/125 10GBIT
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin 10 Gig Aqua - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) - SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - (F2F402L7-30M-G)

Item#:  7367549  | Model#: F2F402L7-30M-G
Price:
$55.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

30M LO MMF AQUA FO CBL-LC SC 50/125 10GBIT Product Details

Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs).

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  98 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 0722868647660
    Mfg Part No: F2F402L7-30M-G
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:8, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 10.7300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: