Belkin 1-Meter Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Price: $1799
ADD TO CART
Belkin 1-Meter Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  1. Limit 26 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin Network cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - (F2F402L7-01M)

Item#:  101848  | Model#: F2F402L7-01M
Price:
$17.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Belkin 1-Meter Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Product Details

Belkin 1-Meter Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).


Features

  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 722868419915
    Mfg Part No: F2F402L7-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: