Belkin patch cable - 1000 ft - orange
Price: $50699
ADD TO CART
Belkin patch cable - 1000 ft - orange
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) - SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 1000 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange (A2F20277-1000)

Item#:  989495  | Model#: A2F20277-1000
Price:
$506.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Belkin patch cable - 1000 ft - orange Product Details

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped
   Length:  1000 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 0722868232149
    Mfg Part No: A2F20277-1000
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 12.4800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: