Allied Telesis AT PC2002/POE - media conv

Allied Telesis AT PC2002/POE-Media converter-10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T-RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)-AT-PC2002POE-10

Item#:  13056391  | Model#: AT-PC2002POE-10

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Allied Telesis AT PC2002/POE - media conv Product Details

The PC2002 series switches are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc, which are more than 100m from a Power over Ethernet switch. The AT-PC2002/POE features an SFP port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The SFP port will accept either a 100MB or 1000MB SFP (fiber). Allied Telesis offers a wide variety of SFPs featuring multimode up to 2km (AT-SPEX), single mode and BiDi optics. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet powered device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet powered devices (IEEE 802.3af compliant) are supported, as the AT-PC2002/POE can deliver a full 15.4W of power to the remote device.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   MAC Address Table Size:  1K entries
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, port transmission speed, power, link OK, status
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3af

Expansion / Connectivity
   Expansion Slot(s):  SFP (mini-GBIC)
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX ( PoE ) - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, C-Tick, EN55022 Class B

Power
   Power Over Ethernet (PoE):  PoE
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
   Power Consumption Operational:  25 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.1 in
   Depth:  5.2 in
   Height:  1.6 in
   Weight:  1.5 lbs

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035189789
    Mfg Part No: AT-PC2002POE-10
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: