SM TO MM MEDIA CONVERTER 1310NM
Price: $1,24999
ADD TO CART
SM TO MM MEDIA CONVERTER 1310NM
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Media converter - ATM, Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - SC single mode / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) (SFMFF1429-201)

Item#:  7365535  | Model#: SFMFF1429-201
Price:
$1,249.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

SM TO MM MEDIA CONVERTER 1310NM Product Details

Extend distances with these network protocols that use 1300nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission. In fact, distances can be extended in any networking protocol between 100Mbps and 155Mbps.Save money by purchasing Fast Ethernet devices with lower cost multimode fiber interfaces and use converters to introduce single mode fiber only where you need it.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177013173
    Mfg Part No: SFMFF1429-201
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: