C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
Price: $1999
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - green (37232)

Item#:  8590926  | Model#: 37232
Price:
$19.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Product Details

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Color coded connectors
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Green

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120372325
    Mfg Part No: 37232
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:8, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: